NCAA March Madness Update

Austin+Kunis+%2810%29+won+a+%2430+gift+card+to+BW3%27s.

Austin Kunis (10) won a $30 gift card to BW3's.

Staff Reports and Carrie Wadycki

Three-Way Tie Breaker
***Austin Kunis: 26***
Louisville-68 Michigan-64

Kaleb Toweson: 32
Louisville-66 Michigan-60

Alex Penilla: 34
Louisville-64 Michigan-60

Championship Round (Monday-April 8)

Louisville-82
Michigan-76

Scout Bracket Standings Day 10.
Austin Kunis – 69
Alex Penilla – 69
Kaleb Toweson – 69
Gabriella Zwoll – 65
Brandon Mueller – 64
Aaron Ali – 59
Ryan Burvan – 59
Trevor Cieslak – 53
Anthony Williams – 53
Etura Williams – 52
Jorey Dimopoulos – 51
Ms. Wadycki (N/A) – 51
Matt Misirly – 49
Noah Sarkey – 42

Final Four Round (Saturday-April 6)
Louisville-72
Wichita State-68

Michigan-61
Syracuse-56

Scout Bracket Standings Day 9.
Austin Kunis – 63
Alex Penilla – 63
Kaleb Toweson – 63
Aaron Ali – 59
Ryan Burvan – 59
Gabriella Zwoll – 59
Brandon Mueller – 58
Trevor Cieslak – 53
Anthony Williams – 53
Etura Williams – 52
Jorey Dimopoulos – 51
Ms. Wadycki (N/A) – 51
Matt Misirly – 49
Noah Sarkey – 42

Elite Eight Round (Sunday-March 31)
Michigan-79
Florida-59

Duke-63
Louisville-85

Elite Eight Round (Saturday-March 30)
Syracuse-55
Marquette-39

Wichita State-70
Ohio State-66

Scout Bracket Standings Day 8.
Aaron Ali – 59
Ryan Burvan – 59
Austin Kunis – 58
Brandon Mueller – 58
Alex Penilla – 58
Kaleb Toweson – 58
Gabriella Zwoll – 54
Anthony Williams – 53
Etura Williams – 52
Jorey Dimopoulos – 51
Ms. Wadycki (N/A) – 51
Matt Misirly – 49
Trevor Cieslak – 48
Noah Sarkey – 42

Sweet 16 Round (Friday-March 29)
Oregon-69
Louisville-77

Michigan-87
Kansas-85

Michigan State-61
Duke-71

Fla. Gulf Coast-50
Florida-62

Scout Bracket Standings Day 6.
Aaron Ali – 59
Brandon Mueller – 54
Alex Penilla – 54
Kaleb Toweson – 54
Ryan Burvan – 53
Anthony Williams – 53
Etura Williams – 52
Jorey Dimopoulos – 51
Austin Kunis – 50
Matt Misirly – 49
Ms. Wadycki (N/A) – 47
Gabriella Zwoll – 46
Trevor Cieslak – 44
Noah Sarkey – 42

Sweet 16 Round (Thursday-March 28)

Marquette-71
Miami (Fla)-61

Arizona-70
Ohio State-73

Syracuse-61
Indiana-50

LaSalle-58
Wichita State-72

Scout Bracket Standings Day 5.
Aaron Ali – 50
Brandon Mueller – 48
Ryan Burvan – 47
Anthony Williams – 47
Matt Misirly – 46
Etura Williams – 46
Jorey Dimopoulos – 45
Alex Penilla – 45
Kaleb Toweson – 45
Austin Kunis – 44
Ms. Wadycki (N/A) – 44
Gabriella Zwoll – 40
Noah Sarkey – 39
Trevor Cieslak – 38

Third Round (Sunday-March 24)

Iowa St.-75
Ohio St.-78

Temple-52
Indiana-58

North Carolina-58
Kansas-70

Minnesota-64
Florida-78

Florida Gulf Coast-81
San Diego State-71

LaSalle-76
Mississippi-74

Illinois-59
Miami (Fla)-63

Creighton-50
Duke-66

Scout Bracket Standings Day 4.
Brandon Mueller – 45
Aaron Ali – 44
Ryan Burvan – 44
Austin Kunis – 44
Anthony Williams – 44
Etura Williams – 43
Jorey Dimopoulos – 42
Alex Penilla – 42
Kaleb Toweson – 42
Matt Misirly – 40
Noah Sarkey – 39
Trevor Cieslak – 38
Ms. Wadycki (N/A) – 38
Gabriella Zwoll – 37

Third Round (Saturday-March 23)

VCU-53
Michigan-78

Memphis-48
Michigan State-70

Colorado State-56
Louisville-82

Harvard-51
Arizona-74

Oregon-74
St. Louis-57

Butler-72
Marquette-74

Wichita State-76
Gonzaga-70

California-60
Syracuse-66

Scout Bracket Standings Day 3.
Aaron Ali – 34
Brandon Mueller – 33
Ryan Burvan – 32
Austin Kunis – 32
Ms. Wadycki (N/A) – 32
Anthony Williams – 32
Etura Williams – 31
Gabriella Zwoll – 31
Jorey Dimopoulos – 30
Alex Penilla – 30
Kaleb Toweson – 30
Matt Misirly – 28
Noah Sarkey – 27
Trevor Cieslak – 26

Second Round (Friday-March 22)

Albany (NY)-61
Duke-73

Mississippi-57
Wisconsin-46

Temple-76
North Carolina State-72

Pacific-49
Miami (FL)-78

Cincinnati-63
Creighton-67

LaSalle-63
Kansas St.-61

James Madison-62
Indiana-83

Colorado-49
Illinois-57

Fla. Gulf Coast-78
Georgetown-68

Iona-70
Ohio St.-95

Villanova-71
North Carolina-78

Northwestern St.-47
Florida-79

Oklahoma-55
San Diego St.-70

Iowa St.-76
Notre Dame-58

Western Kentucky-57
Kansas-64

Minnesota-83
UCLA-63

Scout Bracket Standings Day 2.
Ryan Burvan – 24
Austin Kunis – 24
Kaleb Toweson – 24
Brandon Mueller – 23
Gabriella Zwoll – 23
Aaron Ali – 22
Matt Misirly – 22
Alex Penilla – 22
Anthony Williams – 22
Noah Sarkey – 21
Etura Williams – 21
Trevor Cieslak – 20
Jorey Dimopoulos – 20

Second Round (Thursday-March 21)

Michigan State-65
Valparaiso-54

Butler-68
Bucknell-56

Wichita State-73
Pittsburgh-55

New Mexico State-44
Saint Louis-64

St. Mary’s-52
Memphis-54

Davidson-58
Marquette-59

Southern U-58
Gonzaga-69

Oregon-68
Oklahoma State-55

NC A&T-48
Louisville-79

South Dakota St.-56
Michigan-71

Belmont-64
Arizona-81

California-64
UNLV-61

Missouri-72
Colorado State-84

Akron-42
VCU-88

Harvard-68
New Mexico-62

Montana-34
Syracuse-81

Scout Bracket Standings Day 1.
Ryan Burvan – 14
Brandon Mueller – 13
Alex Penilla – 13
Kaleb Toweson – 12
Gabriella Zwoll – 12
Aaron Ali – 11
Trevor Cieslak – 11
Jorey Dimopoulos – 11
Austin Kunis – 11
Matt Misirly – 11
Anthony Williams – 11
Etura Williams – 11
Noah Sarkey – 10

First Round (March 19-20) Dayton, Ohio

N.C. A&T-73
Liberty-72

Middle Tennessee-54
St. Mary’s-67

LIU-Brooklyn-55
James Madison-68

Boise State-71
La Salle-80